STREET ENTERTAINMENT

The full list of winners at the 2019 AFRIMA

The winners of the sixth All Africa Music Awards, AFRIMA held on Saturday, November 23, 2019, on the Eko Conference Centre of Eko Resorts and Suites, Victoria Island, Lagos, Nigeria.

www streetview co uk the full list of winners at the afrima

There have been 36 classes of the 2019 AFRIMA awards ceremony, which comprise the Continental and Regional classes and we now have a full listing of all of the winners.

See the complete listing of winners under:

— REGIONAL CATEGORY

 Greatest Male Artist in Central Africa

· C4 Pedro (Angola) – ‘Se Eu Soubesse’

· Fally Ipupa (DRC) – ‘Aime Moi’

· Locko (Cameroon) – ‘Let Go’

· Magasco (Cameroon) – ‘Calling My Driver’ ft. Mimie

· Maitre Gims (DRC) – ‘Hola Senorita’ ft. Maluma

· Rui Orlando (Angola) – ‘Me Leva Contigo’ ft. Barbara Bandeira

· Niska (Congo Brazzaville) – ‘Medicament’

· Salatiel (Cameroon) – ‘Anita’   WINNER

· Ya Levis (DRC) – ‘Katchua’

Greatest Feminine Artist in Central Africa

· Anna Joyce (Angola) – ‘Destino’

· Blanche Bailly (Cameroon) – ‘Ton Pied Mon Pied’

· Bruna Tatiana (Angola) – ‘Musica Para Ti’

· Charlotte Dipanda (Cameroon) – ‘Un Jour Dans Ma Vie’

· Daphne (Cameroon) – ‘Ne Laches Pas’

· Duda (Angola) – ‘Fica So’ ft. Landrick

· Shan’L (Gabon) – ‘Ces’t Pas Les Gbes’   WINNER

· Titica (Angola) – ‘Giro De Bicycleta’ ft. Laton Cordeiro

Greatest Male Artist in Jap Africa

 · Boy Black (Madagascar) – ‘Hitambarako’

· Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania) – ‘Inama’ ft. Fally Ipupa

· Harmonize (Tanzania) – ‘By no means Give Up’

· Khaligraph Jones (Kenya) – ‘Depart Me Alone’  WINNER

· Shyn (Madagascar) – ‘Ngoma’ ft. Denise

· Rayvanny (Tanzania) – ‘Tetema’ ft. Diamond Platnumz

· Mbosso (Tanzania) – ‘Hodari’

· Nyashinski (Kenya) – ‘Hiya’

Greatest Feminine Artist in Jap Africa

· Irene Namatovu (Uganda) – ‘Tweyanze’

· Maua Sama (Tanzania) – ‘Lokote’

· Nandy (Tanzania) – ‘Aibu’

· Nikita Kering (Kenya) – ‘Pleased With You’   WINNER

· Rosa Ree (Tanzania) – ‘Dip n’ Wine It’ ft. G Nako

· Sheeba (Uganda) – ‘Wankona’

· Vanessa Mdee (Tanzania) – ‘Moyo’

· Queen Darleen (Tanzania) – ‘Mbali’ ft. Harmonize

Greatest Male Artist in Northern Africa

· Ahmed Soultan (Morocco) – ‘Draw My Life’

· Amiinux (Morocco) – ‘Bini W Biwaen’    WINNER

· Amr Diab (Egypt ) – ‘Bahebo’

· Cairokee (Egypt) – ‘Kan Lak Ma ‘Ya’

· DJ Moh Inexperienced (Algeria) – ‘Africa Proud’ ft. Wally B. Seck, IbaOne, Josey, Fanicko, Stanley, Kafon, Heritier, Dub Africa and BGMFK

· Mostafa Hagag (Egypt) – ‘Khatwa’

· Soolking (Algeria) – ‘Esperance’

· Tamer Hosny (Egypt) – ‘Naseny Lay’

· Yann’Sine (Morocco) – ‘J’essaie’

Greatest Feminine Artist in Northern Africa

· Jaylann (Morocco) – ‘Allo allo’

· Kenza Morsli (Algeria) – ‘Kettal’

· Nada Azhari (Morocco) – ‘Jrit’   WINNER

· Psychoqueen (Morocco) – ‘Enta’ Habibi’

· Salma Rachid (Morocco) – ‘Ma Gazzelle’ ft. Mok Saib

· Sherine (Egypt) – ‘Kadabeen’

· Souhila Ben Lachhab (Algeria) – ‘Donia Gdeda’

Greatest Male Artist in Southern Africa

· AKA (South Africa) – ‘Jika’ ft. Yanga Chief

· Prince Kaybee ft Busiswa and TNS (South Africa) – ‘Banomoya’

· Casper Nyovest (South Africa) – ‘Transfer For Me’ ft. Boskasie

· Black Espresso and David Guetta (South Africa) – ‘Drive’ ft. Delilah Montagu

· Sjava (South Africa) – ‘Umama’     WINNER

· Jah Prayzah (Zimbabwe) – ‘Dzamutsana’

· Winky D (Zimbabwe) – ‘MuGarden’ ft. Gemma

· Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ ft. Rowlene

Greatest Feminine Artist in Southern Africa

 · Ammara Brown (Zimbabwe) – ‘Svoto’ ft. Mr Eazi

· Tamy Moyo (Zimbabwe) – ‘Kwandinobva’

· Zonke (South Africa) – ‘Tonight’

· Kelly Khumalo (South Africa) – ‘Jehova’ ft. J FLo

· Nadia Nakai (South Africa) – ‘Imma Boss’  WINNER

· Sho Madjozi (South Africa) – ‘Idhom’

· Trina South (Zambia) – ‘Weka’

· Chikune ft. Mbosso (Namibia) – ‘Items’

Greatest Male Artist in Western Africa

· Burna Boy (Nigeria) – ‘Ye’   WINNER

· Davido (Nigeria) – ‘Marvel Girl’

· Kizz Daniel (Nigeria) – ‘Madu’

· Wizkid (Nigeria) – ‘Fever’

· King Promise (Ghana) – ‘Abena’

· Salif Keita (Mali) – ‘Gnamale’ ft. Ladysmith Black Mambazo

· Shatta Wale (Ghana) – ‘My Degree’

· Sidiki Diabate (Mali) – ‘I Love You’

· DJ Arafat (Ivory Coast) – ‘Moto Moto’

Greatest Feminine Artist in Western Africa

· Aya Nakamura (Mali) – ‘Pookie’

· Simi (Nigeria) – ‘I Dun Care’

· Jossey (Ivory Coast) – ‘Mise Au Level’

· Tiwa Savage (Nigeria) – ‘One’   WINNER

· Kanvee Adams (Liberia) – ‘Every day Prayer’

· Teni (Nigeria) – ‘Case’

· Manamba Kante (Guinea) – ‘Nany Baly’

· Yemi Alade (Nigeria) – ‘Oh My Gosh’

· MzVee (Ghana) – ‘Bend Down’ ft. Kuame Eugene

· Niniola (Nigeria) – ‘Bana’

— CONTINENTAL CATEGORY —

African Followers’ Favorite

 · Davido (Nigeria) – ‘Marvel Girl’

· Ferre Gol (DRC) – ‘Pourquoi tu m’as fait ça?’

· GIMS and Maluma (DRC) – ‘Hola Señorita (Maria)’

· Kuami Eugene (Ghana) – ‘Oheemaa’ ft. KIDI

· Magasco (Cameroon) – ‘Calling My Driver’ ft. Mimie

· Mohamed Ramadan (Egypt) – ‘Mafia’  WINNER 

· Skiibii (Nigeria) – ‘Sensima’ ft. Reekado Banks

· The Ben (Rwanda) – ‘High-quality Woman’

· WCB Wasafi (Tanzania) – ‘Jibebe ft. Diamond Platnumz & Mbosso & Lavalava’

Album of the Yr in Africa

· African Large – Burna Boy (Nigeria)

· Afrikan Sauce – Sauti Sol (Kenya)   WINNER

· Chulo Vibes – Timaya (Nigeria)

· Limpopo Champions League – Sho Madjozi (South Africa)

· Manyan-Nyan – Vusi Nova (South Africa)

· Bare – Nadia Nakai (South Africa)

· Omo Charlie Champagne – Simi (Nigeria)

· Poetic Trance – Aziz Sahmaoui (Morocco)

· Umqhele – Sjava (South Africa)

· Wilmer – Patorankin (Nigeria)

Artist of the Yr in Africa

 · Aminux (Morocco) – ‘Bini W Binek’

· Burna Boy (Nigeria) – ‘Gbona’   WINNER

· Daphne (Cameroon) – ‘Ne Lâches Pas’

· Davido (Nigeria ) – ‘Marvel Girl’

· Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania) – ‘Kanyaga’

· Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ ft. Rowlene

· Prince Kaybee (South Africa) – ‘Banomoya’ ft. Busiswa and TNS

· Tamer Hosny (Egypt) – ‘Naseny Leh’

· Wizkid (Nigeria) – ‘Fever’

Greatest African Act within the Diaspora

· Aya Nakamura (Mali) – ‘Pookie’

· Aziz Sahmaoui (Morocco) – ‘Nouria’

· Brian Nhira (Zimbabwe) – ‘Until Dying Do Us Half’

· GIMS (DRC) – ‘Hola Señorita’ (Maria) ft. Maluma

· Hiro (DRC) – ‘À Découvert’ ft. Ninho

· Lbenj (Morocco) – ‘Amoureux Tombé’ ft. Mounim Slimani & DJ Med

· Manno Beats (Chad) – ‘Akouna’ ft. Afrotronix & Vox Sambou    WINNER

· Sookling (Algeria) – ‘Espérance’

Greatest African Collaboration

· AKA (South Africa) – ‘Jika’ ft. Yanga Chief

· Anselmo Ralph (Angola) – ‘Pra Cuiar Mais’ ft. C4 Pedro

· Burna Boy (Nigeria) – ‘Killin Dem’ ft. Zlatan

· Dammy Krane (Nigeria) – ‘Stability Nicely’ ft. Olamide, Pearl Thusi & Medikal

· Davido and Chris Brown (Nigeria/USA) – ‘Blow My Thoughts’

· Farid Bang and French Montana and Khaled (Algeria/Morocco) – ‘Maghreb Gang’

· Kizz Daniel (Nigeria) – ‘One Ticket’ ft. Davido

· Larry Gaaga (Nigeria) – ‘Low’ ft. Wizkid

· Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ ft. Rowlene   WINNER

· Prince Kaybee (South Africa ) – ‘Banomoya’ ft. Busiswa and TNS

· Rayvanny (Tanzania) – ‘Tetema’ ft. Diamond Platnumz

Greatest Artist, Duo or Group in African Modern

 · 2Baba (Nigeria) – ‘Oyi’   WINNER

· Adil Assil (Morocco) – ‘Lala Moulati’

· Fally Ipupa (DRC) – ‘Aime-moi’

· Kerozen (Cote d’Ivoire) – ‘La Victoire’

· Kizz Daniel (Nigeria) – ‘Madu’

· Mbosso (Tanzania) – ‘Hodari’

· Salatiel (Cameroon) – ‘Anita’

· Salif Keita (Mali) – ‘Tonton’

· Sjava (South Africa) – ‘Umama’

· Tamy Moyo (Zimbabwe) – ‘Kwandinobva’

· Tiwa Savage (Nigeria) – ‘One’

Greatest African Dance or Choreography

· Aminux (Morocco) – ‘Bini W Binek’   WINNER

· Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania) – ‘Inama’ ft. Fally Ipupa

· DJ Arafat (Cote d’Ivoire) – ‘Moto Moto’

· Irene Namatovu (Uganda) – ‘Tweyanze’

· Niniola (Nigeria ) – ‘Bana’

· Olamide (Nigeria) – ‘Woske’

· Rayvanny (Tanzania) – ‘Tetema’ ft. Diamond Platnumz

· Serge Beynaud (Cote d’Ivoire) – ‘Kota na Kota’

· Toofan (Togo) – ‘Gbessi Gbeko’

Greatest African DJ

 · Black Espresso and David Guetta (South Africa) – ‘Drive’ ft. Delilah Montagu

· DJ Africano (Morocco) – ‘Chandek’ ft. Muslim

· DJ Maphorisa, DJ Raybel (South Africa) – ‘iWalk Ya Phara’ ft. Moonchild Sanelly, Ok.O & Zulu Mkhathini

· DJ Moh Inexperienced (Algeria) – ‘Africa Proud’ ft. Wally B. Seck, Iba One, Josey, Fanicko, Stanley Enow, Kafon, Heritier, Dub Afrika & Bgmfk

· DJ Neptune (Nigeria) – ‘Demo’ ft. Davido

· DJ Spinall (Nigeria) – ‘Dis Love’ ft. Wizkid, Tiwa Savage  WINNER

· DJ Tunez (Nigeria) – ‘Flip Up ft. Wizkid & Reekado

· DJ Zinhle (South Africa) – Umlilo

· RJ The DJ (Tanzania) – ‘Good Time Drip’ ft. Abba, Nation Boy, Giggy Cash, Sanja Boy & Queen Darleen

Greatest African Duo, Group or Band

· B2C Kampala Boyz (Uganda) – ‘Yatonda’

· Charly Na Nina (Rwanda) – ‘Komeza Unyirebere’

· Dream Boyz and Nelson Freitas (Angola) – ‘Falta de Mim’

· Jano Band (Ethiopia) – ‘Yetikur Almaz’

· Kika Troupe (Uganda) – ‘Nabalanga’

· Mi Casa (South Africa) – ‘TOCA’ ft. Jay Em

· Sauti Sol (Kenya) – ‘Extravaganza’ ft. Bensoul, Nviiri the Storyteller, Crystal Asige & Kaskazini    WINNER

· Toofan (Togo) – ‘Ou Lè’ ft. Jacob Desvarieux & Kassav

· WCB Wasafi (Tanzania) – Jibebe ft. Diamond Platnumz & Mbosso & Lavalava

Greatest African Artist, Duo or Group in African Electro

· Black Espresso and David Guetta (South Africa) – ‘Drive’ ft. Delilah Montagu

· DJ Maphorisa, DJ Raybel (South Africa) – ‘iWalk Ya Phara’ ft. Moonchild Sanelly

· Guiltybeatz, Mr. Eazi and Kwesi Arthur (Ghana/Nigeria) – ‘Pilolo’

· Manno Beats (Chad) – ‘Akouna’ ft. Afrotronix & Vox Sambou WINNER

· Mobi Dixon (South Africa) – ‘Abantu’ ft. Samthing Soweto

· Niniola (Nigeria ) – ‘Bana’

· Olamide (Nigeria) – ‘Woske’

· Prince Kaybee (South Africa) – ‘Banomoya’ ft. Busiswaand TNS

· Sho Madjozi (South Africa) – ‘Wakanda Ceaselessly’ ft. Ycee

Greatest Artist, Duo or Group in African Hip Hop

 · Biura (Angola) – ‘Fora Da Zona’ ft. Bruno AG and Jéssica Pitbull

· DJ Africano (Morocco) – ‘Chandek’ ft. Muslim

· Falz (Nigeria) – ‘Hypocrite’ ft. Demmie Vee

· Khaligraph Jones (Kenya) – ‘Depart Me Alone’ (Wachana Na Nimi)

· Nadia Nakai (South Africa) – ‘Imma Boss’   WINNER

· Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ ft. Rowlene

· Nyashinski (Kenya) – ‘Marathon Runner’

· Sarkodie (Ghana) – ‘Bibii’ ft. LJ, Tulenkey, Frequency, Ok. Mole, ToyBoi, Yeyo, Amerado, 2Fyngers, Obkay & CJ

· Soolking (Morocco) – ‘Esperance’

· The Huge Hash (South Africa) – ‘Circles’

Greatest Artist, Duo in Group in African Jazz

· Black Movement (South Africa) – ‘Pleasure Pleasure’ ft. Brenden Reward

· Brymo (Nigeria) – ‘Bá’nús?’

· Carmen Souza (Cabo Verde) – ‘Soul Looking out’

· Judith Sephuma (South Africa) – ‘Dance’

· Mandisi Dyantyis (South Africa) – ‘Somandla’

· Owen & Tiana (Gabon) – ‘African Time’    WINNER

· Ray Lema (DRC) – ‘Transcendance’

· Sibusiso Mash Mashiloane (South Africa) – ‘African Coronary heart’

Greatest African Rapper/Lyricist

· Biura (Angola) – ‘Fora Da Zona’ ft. Bruno AG and Jéssica Pitbull

· Double S (Uganda) – ‘Certy’ ft. Skepta

· Frank On line casino (South Africa) – ‘Sudden’ ft. Cassper Nyovest & Main Leage DJz

· Khaligraph Jones (Kenya) – ‘Superman’

· Nadia Nakai (South Africa) – ‘Imma Boss’

· Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ ft. Rowlene   WINNER

· Nyashinski (Kenya) Marathon Runner

· Sarkodie (Ghana) – ‘Bibii’ ft. LJ, Tulenkey, Frequency, Ok. Mole, ToyBoi, Yeyo, Amerado, 2Fyngers, Obkay & CJ

Greatest Artiste, Duo or Group in African Pop

· Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania) – ‘Kanyaga’

· Fireboy DML (Nigeria) – ‘Jealous’

· Joeboy (Nigeria) – ‘Child’    WINNER

· Magasco (Cameroon) – ‘Calling My Driver’ ft. Mimie

· Mlindo the Vocalist (South Africa) – ‘Macala’ ft. Sfeesoh, Kwesta & Thabsie

· Rema (Nigeria) – ‘Dumebi’

· Skiibii (Nigeria) – ‘Sensima’ ft. Reekado Banks

· Vanessa Mdee (Tanzania) – ‘Moyo’

· Wax Dey (Cameroon) – ‘Magufuli’ ft. Mr. Leo & Locko

· Yann’Sine (Morocco) – ‘J’essaie’

·

Greatest Artist, Duo or Group in African Reggae, Ragga or Dancehall

· Daphne (Cameroon) – ‘Ne Lâches Pas’

· Navy Kenzo (Tanzania) – ‘Roll It’

· Patorankin (Nigeria) – ‘Affirm ft. Davido’

· Praiz (Nigeria) – ‘Hustle’ ft. Stonebwoy

· Rosa Ree (Tanzania) – Dip n Wine It ft. G Nako

· Rudeboy (Nigeria) – ‘Motive With Me’

· Shatta Wale (Ghana) – ‘My Degree’

· Stonebwoy (Ghana) – ‘Tuff Seed’  WINNER

· Timaya Nigeria) – ‘Stability’

· Winky D (Zimbabwe) – ‘MuGarden ft. Gemma’

·

Greatest Artist, Duo or Group in African R&B & Soul

 · Ahmed Soultan (Morocco) – ‘Draw My Life’

· Anna Joyce (Angola) – ‘Destino’

· C4 Pedro (Angola) – ‘Se Eu Soubesse’

· Davido & Chris Brown (Nigeria) – ‘Blow My Thoughts’

· Hillzy (Zimbabwe) – ‘TV Room’ ft. Garry Mapanzure    WINNER

· Landrick (Angola) – ‘Distância’

· Locko (Cameroon) – ‘Let Go’

· Sarz & WurlD (Nigeria) – ‘Trobul’

· Sidiki Diabaté (Mali) – ‘I Love You’

· Tellaman & Shekinah & Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘Whipped’

Greatest Artist, Duo or Group in African Rock

· Ahmed Soultan (Morocco) – ‘Marvel’

· Cairokee (Egypt) – ‘Kan Lak Ma’aya’

· Cobhams Asuquo (Nigeria) – ‘Starlight’

· Daphil Colag (Nigeria) – ‘My Season’

· Jano Band (Ethiopia) – ‘Yetikur Almaz’

· Jeremy Loops (South Africa) – ‘Gold’

· Mohombi (Congo) – ‘Hiya’ ft. Youssou N’dour

· Rash (Kenya) – ‘Grave Robbers’    WINNER

Greatest Artist, Duo or Group in African Conventional

 · Abrham Belanyeh (Ethiopia) – ‘Ete Abay’   WINNER

· Aziz Sahmaoui (Morocco) – ‘Le Peur-Nogcha’

· Sweet (South Africa) – ‘Nathinga’

· Hamada Helal (Egypt) – ‘Ashrab Shai’

· Irene Namatovu (Uganda) – ‘Tweyanze’

· Salif Keita (Mali) – ‘Gnamale’ ft. Ladysmith Black Mambazo

· Sherine (Egypt) – ‘Kadabeen’

· Yared Negu (Ethiopia) – ‘Adimera’

Greatest Feminine Artist, Duo or Group in African Inspirational Music

· Afrie (Uganda) – ‘Let Her Know’

· Judy Stevens (Kenya) – ‘Loco’

· Kanvee Adams (Liberia) – ‘Every day Prayer’   WINNER

· Kelly Khumalo (South Africa) – ‘Jehova’ ft. J Flo

· Nabila (Cameroon) – ‘Ca Va Aller’

· Nada Azhari (Morocco) – ‘Jrit’

· Ntokozo Mbanbo (South Africa) – ‘We Pray for Extra’

· Olivia Ambani (Kenya) – ‘Higher Than Simply High-quality’

· Teni (Nigeria) – ‘Uyo Meyo’

·

Greatest Male Artist, Duo or Group in African Inspirational Music

· Daphil Colag (Nigeria) – ‘My Season’

· Hamza El Fadly (Morocco) – ‘Ma Nensak’

· Harmonize (Tanzania) – ‘By no means Give Up’

· Johnny Drille (Nigeria) – ‘Papa’

· Mr. Leo (Cameroon) – ‘Amen’

· Ommy Dimpoz (Tanzania) – ‘Ni Wewe’

· Onesimus (Malawi) – ‘Sounds of Peace’   WINNER

· Tim Godfrey (Nigeria) – ‘Nara’ ft.Travis Greene

Greatest African Video

· Adasa Cookey (Nigeria) – ‘Jericho’ by Simi ft. Patoranking

· Director Kenny (Tanzania) – ‘Tetema’ by Rayvanny ft. Diamond Platnumz WINNER

· Jypheal Tayorault (Cote d’Ivoire) – ‘I Love You’ by Sidiki Diabaté

· REX (Ghana) – ‘Oheemaa’ by Kuami Eugene ft. KIDI

· Stated El Marouk (Egypt/Lebanon) – ‘Naseny Leh’ by Tamer Hosny

· Tebego ‘Tebza’ Malope (South Africa) – ‘Ngwa’ by Blick Bassy

· Vusa Blaqs (Zimbabwe) – ‘Dzamutsana’ by Jah Prayzah

Most Promising Artist in Africa

· Ariel Sheney (Cote d’Ivoire) – ‘Amina’

· Bráulio Alexandre (Angola) – ‘Que Nada Nos Separe’ WINNER

· Farid Ghannam (Morocco) – ‘Belgana’

· Fireboy DML (Nigeria) – ‘Jealous’

· Hillzy (Zimbabwe) – ‘TV Room’ ft. Garry Mapanzure

· Nada Azhari (Morocco) – ‘JRIT’

· Rema (Nigeria) – ‘Dumebi’

· Shan’L (Gabon) – ‘C’est Pas Les Gbés Gbés Gbés’

· The Huge Hash (South Africa) – ‘Circles’

· Yann’Sine (Algeria) – ‘J’essaie’

Producer of the Yr in Africa

 · Kel P (Nigeria) – ‘On the Low’ (Burna Boy) ‘Gbona’ (Burna Boy) ‘Killin Dem’ (Burna Boy ft. Zlatan) WINNER

· Mace (South Africa) – ‘Umama’ (Sjava)

· Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ (Nasty C ft. Rowlene)

· Prince Kaybee (South Africa) – ‘Banomoya’ (Prince Kaybee ft. Buslswa and TNS)

· S2Kizzy (Tanzania) – ‘Tetema’ (Rayvanny ft. Diamond Platnumz)

· Salatiel (Cameroon) – ‘Anita’ (Salatiel) ‘Ne Lâches Pas’ (Daphne)

· Sarz (Nigeria) – ‘Trobul’ (Sarz & WurlD) ‘Bana’ (Niniola)

· Shizzi (Nigeria) – ‘Blow My Thoughts’ (Davido & Chris Brown)

· TH Productions (Eygpt) – ‘Naseny Leh’ (tamer Hosny)

· Vusi Nova (South Africa) – ‘Manyan-Nyan’

Revelation of the African Continent

 · Hamada Helal (Egypt) – ‘Ashrab Shai’

· Child X (South Africa) – ‘Mtan Omuntu’ ft. Shwi Nomtekhala and Makwa

· Nikita Kering (Kenya) – ‘Pleased with You’  — WINNER 

· Rosa Ree (Tanzania) – ‘Dip n Wine’ It ft. G Nako

· Sho Madjozi (South Africa) – ‘Idhom’

· Skiibii (Nigeria) – ‘Sensima’

· Tellaman (South Africa) – ‘Whipped’ ft. Shekinah & Nasty C

· WurlD and Sarz (Nigeria) – ‘Trobul’

Music of the Yr in Africa

 · ‘Banomoya’ – Prince Kaybee (South Africa) ft. Busiswa & TNS

· ‘Blow My Thoughts’ – Davido & Chris Brown (Nigeria)

· ‘Fever’ – Wizkid (Nigeria)   WINNER

· ‘Iokote’ – Maua Sama and Hanstone (Tanzania)

· ‘Naseny Leh’ – Tamer Hosny (Egypt)

· ‘On The Low’– Burna Boy (Nigeria)

· ‘SMA’ – Nasty C ft. Rowlene (South Africa)

· ‘Tetema’ – Rayvanny (Tanzania) ft. Diamond Platnumz

· ‘Umama’ – Sjava (South Africa)

Songwriter of the Yr in Africa

 · Afrie (Uganda) – ‘Let Her Know’ by Afrie

· Asikey George (Nigeria) – ‘Love with You’ by Asikey

· HanikesH Muzik, YoBass, Ye (Angola) – ‘Vale Milhoes’ by YoBase

· Kanvee Adams (Liberia) – ‘Mama’     WINNER

· Nikita Kering (Kenya) – ‘Tragedy’ by Nikita

· Nsikayesizwe David Junior Ngcobo & Rowlene (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ by Nasty C ft. Rowlene

· Olivia Ingasiani Ambani (Kenya) – ‘Higher Than Simply High-quality’ By Olivia Ambani

· Sarz, WurlD (Nigeria) – ‘Trobul’ by Sarz & WurlD’

· Tamer Hussin (Egypt) – ‘Naseny Leh’ by Tamer Hosny

uche okeke
the authoruche okeke
Hypocrisy